COMMON NAME: Wild Petunia
LATIN NAME: Ruellia humilis
BLOOMING SEASON: May - October
HEIGHT: 1.5-2 feet
SPREAD: 1.5-2 feet
SUN: Full Sun to Part Shade
WATER: Dry to Medium
WILL TOLERATE: Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow Rocky Soil
MAINTENANCE: Medium
BLOOM DESCRIPTION: Lavender, Lilac Blue
ATTRACTS: Butterflies

Wild Petunia

$5.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax