COMMON NAME: Purple Prairie Clover
LATIN NAME: Dalea purpurea
BLOOMING SEASON: April - June
HEIGHT: 1-2 feet
SPREAD: .75-2 feet
SUN: Full Sun
WATER: Dry to Medium
WILL TOLERATE: Drought, Dry Soil
MAINTENANCE: Low
BLOOM DESCRIPTION: Purple
ATTRACTS: Butterflies, Songbirds

Purple Prairie Clover

$5.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax