COMMON NAME: Compass Plant
LATIN NAME: Silphium laciniatum
BLOOMING SEASON: July - September
HEIGHT: 5-9 feet
SPREAD: 1.5-3 feet
SUN: Full Sun
WATER: Medium
WILL TOLERATE: Drought
MAINTENANCE: Low
BLOOM DESCRIPTION: Yellow
ATTRACTS: Butterflies

Compass Plant

$5.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax