COMMON NAME: Black-Eyed Susan
LATIN NAME: Rudbeckia hirta
BLOOMING SEASON: June - September
HEIGHT: 2-3 feet
SPREAD: 1-2 feet
SUN: Full Sun
WATER: Medium
WILL TOLERATE: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil
MAINTENANCE: Low
BLOOM DESCRIPTION: Yellow
ATTRACTS: Butterflies

Black-Eyed Susan

$5.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax